PRICING
Studio
$49/ month
Billed monthly
- 3 hours of AI meeting analysis a month
- 50 GB of file storage
- SAI on every page, with five specialist agents
- Meeting summaries, decisions and draft tasks
- The Monday brief, written every Sunday night
- Brand memory for every client
- Projects, tasks, time and retainers
- Proposals and invoices, export VAT and locked rates
- Client portal with your logo and colours
- Move in from ClickUp, Asana or CSV
Agency
Recommended$129/ month
Billed monthly
- 10 hours of AI meeting analysis a month
- 250 GB of file storage
- Everything in Studio, plus:
- Client portal on your own domain (up to 3)
- Email to clients from your own domain
Scale
$299/ month
Billed monthly
- 30 hours of AI meeting analysis a month
- 1 TB of file storage
- Everything in Agency, plus:
- Up to 20 custom domains
- Bring your own S3 storage
Going over
Extra meeting hours are $4 each. Extra storage is $5 per 100 GB a month.
Prices in US dollars. Taxes handled by our merchant of record. Yearly plans cost eleven months: one month is free.
| Feature | Studio$49 / month | Agency$129 / month | Scale$299 / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usage | |||
| AI meeting analysis a month | 3 h | 10 h | 30 h |
| File storage | 50 GB | 250 GB | 1 TB |
| Extra meeting hour | $4 | $4 | $4 |
| Extra storage, per 100 GB a month | $5 | $5 | $5 |
| Intelligence | |||
| SAI on every page (Cmd+J) | Included | Included | Included |
| Five agents: operator, finance, delivery, brand, growth | Included | Included | Included |
| Meeting summaries, decisions and draft tasks | Included | Included | Included |
| Scope Shield on every meeting | Included | Included | Included |
| The Monday brief (Night Shift) | Included | Included | Included |
| Brand memory with a confidence score | Included | Included | Included |
| Work | |||
| Projects: list, kanban, sprint and Gantt | Included | Included | Included |
| Tasks, client-visible or internal, with comments | Included | Included | Included |
| Time tracking, approval and invoicing | Included | Included | Included |
| Retainers with rollover and overage | Included | Included | Included |
| Leads and public booking pages | Included | Included | Included |
| Clients | |||
| Client portal: projects, approvals, invoices, retainer balance | Included | Included | Included |
| Your logo and colours on the portal | Included | Included | Included |
| Portal on your own domain | Not included | Up to 3 | Up to 20 |
| Email to clients from your own domain | Not included | Included | Included |
| Information requests with reminders | Included | Included | Included |
| File delivery and approval rounds | Included | Included | Included |
| Money | |||
| Proposals that become the project's scope | Included | Included | Included |
| Invoices: drafts, partial payments, overdue tracking | Included | Included | Included |
| Export-exempt VAT and rates locked at the CBRT rate | Included | Included | Included |
| Data and security | |||
| Every agency isolated at the database level | Included | Included | Included |
| Your AI keys, in a vault | Included | Included | Included |
| Bring your own S3 storage | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Import from ClickUp, Asana, CSV or JSON, with undo | Included | Included | Included |
| English, Turkish and Arabic | Included | Included | Included |
| Source-available (BSL 1.1) | Included | Included | Included |
- Your plan
- Studio
- Per monthIncludes 5 extra hours at $4
- $69
- With Founding 100
- $48/ month
SmoothOS has three plans: Studio at $49 a month, Agency at $129 and Scale at $299, in US dollars. Every plan has the whole product. They differ in the meeting hours SAI analyzes each month (3, 10 or 30), storage and custom domains.
One hour of a meeting that SAI analyzes. It reads the transcript, writes the summary, the decisions and draft tasks, and checks each request against the signed proposal. Each plan includes a number of these hours a month.
Extra meeting hours are $4 each, and extra storage is $5 per 100 GB a month. If you go over every month, a bigger plan usually costs less; the calculator on this page shows which.
Yes. A yearly plan costs eleven months, so one month is free: Studio is $539 a year, Agency $1,419 and Scale $3,289.
Yes. Every plan has SAI on every page with its five specialist agents, the Monday brief, brand memory, projects, time, invoices and the client portal. Bigger plans add meeting hours, storage, custom domains and email from your own domain.
The first 100 agencies keep 30% off for life, on any plan. In return we ask for real use in your first 30 days and one feedback call.
Prices are in US dollars. Billing runs through our merchant of record, which handles VAT and sales tax where they apply.



